Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Highlighted
Accepted Solution

Top up code already used

Average Joe
Posts: 3
‎12-02-2016 01:49 PM
I just bought credit and it says that the code has already been used so I can't top up. I'd appreciate any help.
Posted from Apple iPhone
Reply
0 Likes

Accepted Solutions

Re: Top up code already used

[ Edited ]
The Legend
Posts: 14,440
‎12-02-2016 03:20 PM

Sounds similar to this other recent case:

 

http://community.48months.ie/t5/Need-Help/Top-up-not-valid/m-p/39428#M15980

 

You'll need to contact 48 support to get them to sort this out:

 

http://www.48months.ie/help#ask-a-48-agent

  

Hope this helps.



I am not a 48 employee so if you need to contact 48 support then use option 3 or the chat facility here.

View solution in context

Reply
0 Likes

All Replies

Re: Top up code already used

[ Edited ]
The Legend
Posts: 14,440
‎12-02-2016 03:20 PM

Sounds similar to this other recent case:

 

http://community.48months.ie/t5/Need-Help/Top-up-not-valid/m-p/39428#M15980

 

You'll need to contact 48 support to get them to sort this out:

 

http://www.48months.ie/help#ask-a-48-agent

  

Hope this helps.



I am not a 48 employee so if you need to contact 48 support then use option 3 or the chat facility here.
Reply
0 Likes

Re: Top up code already used

Average Joe
Posts: 3
‎12-02-2016 04:41 PM
Deadly thank you
Posted from Apple iPhone
Reply
0 Likes

Re: Top up code already used

The Legend
Posts: 14,440
‎13-02-2016 11:53 PM
Did you get onto 48 support and get this issue sorted?


I am not a 48 employee so if you need to contact 48 support then use option 3 or the chat facility here.
Posted from Micromax A310
Reply
0 Likes

Re: Top up code already used

Average Joe
Posts: 3
‎13-02-2016 12:14 AM
Yeah I contacted them on Facebook and they were able to sort it out for me
Posted from Apple iPhone
Reply
0 Likes

Re: Top up code already used

The Legend
Posts: 14,440
‎14-02-2016 10:06 AM
OK glad you got it sorted.


I am not a 48 employee so if you need to contact 48 support then use option 3 or the chat facility here.
Posted from Micromax A310
Reply
0 Likes

Announcements
If you haven't already registered, now is a good time to do so. Register now >>
Order a free SIM
Earn some extra credit or cash with MatesRates!
Unlock your phone
Ask the community